2018 - 2019 Akademik Yılı Yaz Dönemi Ders Programı
2.07.2019
2018 - 2019 Akademik Yılı Yaz Dönemi Ders Programı

​​​​​​​​​Duyuru Tarihi: 28.05.2019​

Son Güncelleme: 02.07.2019 - 09:36

Course Code

Course Name

Days

Hours

Room

Faculty Member

ADP 200 01

Yaz Stajı

 

 

 

AYKUT PURDE

BPP 200 01

Yaz Stajı

 

 

 

MERVE POLAT

CGP 200 01

Staj

 

 

 

BİLGE KONAŞOĞLU

CGP 200 02

Staj (İÖ)

 

 

 

BİLGE KONAŞOĞLU

CS 200

Summer Practice I

 

 

 

TO BE ANNOUNCED

CS 300

Summer Practice II

 

 

 

TO BE ANNOUNCED

ECON 300

Internship I

 

 

 

NAGİHAN ÇÖMEZ DOLGAN

EE 200

Summer Practice I

 

 

 

TO BE ANNOUNCED

EE 300

Summer Practice II

 

 

 

TO BE ANNOUNCED

ENGR 101

Intro. to Programming

Tuesday
Thursday

16:00-18:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3301

ŞABAN DALAMAN

ENGR 101 P1

Intro. to Programming Practice 1

Monday
Wednesday

11:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3302

ASSISTANT

ENGR 101 P2

Intro. to Programming Practice 2

Monday
Wednesday

15:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3301

ASSISTANT

ENGR 102

Programming Practice

Tuesday
Thursday

16:00-18:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3302

GÜVEN YÜCETÜRK

ENGR 102 P1

Programming Practice 1

Monday
Wednesday

11:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3301

ASSISTANT

ENGR 102 P2

Programming Practice 2

Monday
Wednesday

15:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3103

ASSISTANT

FKP 200

Staj

 

 

 

SERHAT DALGALIDERE

FRE 101

French I

Wednesday
Friday

09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 4 #4101

BERNA YILMAZ

FRE 102

French II

Wednesday
Friday
Friday

13:00-16:00
12:00-13:00
14:00-16:00

ACAD BUILD 4 #4101

BERNA YILMAZ

GER 101 01

German I (Section I)

Tuesday
Thursday

09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3102

GÜLSÜN GENCER

GER 101 02

German I (Section II)

Tuesday
Wednesday

13:00-16:00
09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3102

GÜLSÜN GENCER

GTP 200 01

Staj

 

 

 

ONUR AŞKIN

IE 200

Summer Practice I

 

 

 

TO BE ANNOUNCED

IE 300

Summer Practice II

 

 

 

TO BE ANNOUNCED

ISP 200

Staj

 

 

 

İSMAİL ÖZEN

ISS 104

Arap Dili II

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday

09:00-13:00
09:00-13:00
09:00-14:00
09:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3104

MUHAMMED RAŞİD DERŞEVİ
ÖZGÜR KAVAK
MUHAMMED ABDULMECİD
ABDULKADER BADLAH
MAHMOUD NOUREDDIN CHABBAN

ISS 281 01

H:el-Kıraa fi'I-Edebi'I-Muasir (Sec I)

Monday
Wednesday

09:00-13:00
09:00-14:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3104

MUHAMMED RAŞİD DERŞEVİ
ÖZGÜR KAVAK
ABDULKADER BADLAH
MAHMOUD NOUREDDIN CHABBAN

ISS 281 02

H:el-Kıraa fi'I-Edebi'I-Muasir (Sec II)

Monday
Wednesday

09:00-13:00
09:00-14:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3105

MUHAMMED ABDULMECİD
MUHAMMED RAŞİD DERŞEVİ
MAHMOUD NOUREDDIN CHABBAN
ABDULKADER BADLAH

ISS 383 01

H:el-Belağatu'I-Arabiyye (Sec I)

Tuesday
Thursday

09:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3104

MUHAMMED RAŞİD DERŞEVİ
MUHAMMED ABDULMECİD
ABDULKADER BADLAH
MAHMOUD NOUREDDIN CHABBAN

ISS 383 02

H:el-Belağatu'I-Arabiyye (Sec II)

Tuesday
Thursday

09:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3105

MUHAMMED ABDULMECİD
ÖZGÜR KAVAK
MAHMOUD NOUREDDIN CHABBAN

ISS 411

Dinler Tarihi: Büyük Dini Gelenekler

 

 

 

KASIM KOPUZ

ISS 412

Dinler T. : Hristiyanlık ve Çagdaş D. H.

 

 

 

KASIM KOPUZ

ISS 483

History of Religion: Major Faith

 

 

 

KASIM KOPUZ

ISS 484

History of Religion: Christianity

 

 

 

KASIM KOPUZ

ITM 200

Internship I

 

 

 

NAGİHAN ÇÖMEZ DOLGAN

ITM 300

Internship II

 

 

 

NAGİHAN ÇÖMEZ DOLGAN

ITP 200

Staj

 

 

 

EMRE GANİ

MATH 103

Calculus I

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

09:00-11:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3301

MELİH BORAL

MATH 103 P

Calculus I Practice

Monday
Wednesday

13:00-15:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3302

ASSISTANT

MATH 104

Calculus II

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

13:00-15:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3301

MELİH BORAL

MATH 104 P

Calculus II Practice

Monday
Wednesday

09:00-11:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3302

ASSISTANT

MBA 527

Risk Management In Banking

Saturday

10:00-16:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2302

HAKAN DANIŞ

MBA 530

Sustainable Development and Governance

Friday

15:00-21:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2302

AHMET FARUK AYSAN

MGT 200

Internship I

 

 

 

NAGİHAN ÇÖMEZ DOLGAN

MGT 300

Internship II

 

 

 

NAGİHAN ÇÖMEZ DOLGAN

MGT 427

Sustainability and Governance

Friday

15:00-21:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2302

AHMET FARUK AYSAN

MGT 449

Risk Management

Saturday

10:00-16:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2302

HAKAN DANIŞ

OTM 101

Ottoman Turkish I

Monday
Tuesday
Thursday

11:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3101

DURSUN ÖZYÜREK

OTM 102

Ottoman Turkish II

Monday
Tuesday
Thursday

14:00-16:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3101

DURSUN ÖZYÜREK

PHYS 103

Physics I - Mechanics and Dynamics

Thursday
Friday

09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3301

YANİ İSKARLATOS

PHYS 103 P

Physics I Practice

Tuesday
Wednesday

11:00-13:00
17:00-19:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3302

ASSISTANT

PHYS 104

Physics II - Electromagnetics and Modern Physics

Thursday
Friday

13:00-16:00
09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3301

YANİ İSKARLATOS

PHYS 104 P

Physics II Practice

Monday
Wednesday

15:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3302

ASSISTANT

POLS 202

International Relations

Tuesday
Thursday

14:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3104

HASAN TARKAN KÖSEBALABAN

POLS 444

Human Rights in Global Order

Tuesday
Thursday

10:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2107

ŞİRİN DUYGULU ELCİM

POLS 495

Internship in Pol. Sc. and Int. Rel.

 

 

 

VUGAR İMANBEYLİ

PSI 495

Psikoloji Stajı

 

 

 

IŞIL ÇOKLAR

PSY 495

Internship in Psychology

 

 

 

MEHMET AKİF GÜZEL

RUS 101

Russian I

Tuesday
Thursday

14:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3103

NİGAR ÇOBANOĞLU

SOC 331

Social Theory I : Classics

Monday
Tuesday

10:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD KEMAL KARPAT #B010

NURULLAH ARDIÇ

SOC 495

Internship in Sociology

 

 

 

MEHMET FATİH AYSAN

SOP 200

Staj

 

 

 

RUŞEN AYATA

SYS 495

Siyaset Bilimi ve Ulus. İliş. Stajı

 

 

 

VUGAR İMANBEYLİ

UNI 102

Critical Thinking

Monday
Wednesday

09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2302

ERDAL YILMAZ

UNI 111 01

Critical Reading & Writing in Turkish I (Sec I)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

09:00-11:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3208

AKIN TEK, İSMAİL ERKAN IRMAK

UNI 111 02

Critical Reading & Writing in Turkish I (Sec II)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

13:00-15:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3208

SENA ŞEN, GÖKÇE ÖZDER

UNI 111 03

Critical Reading & Writing in Turkish I (Sec III)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

15:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3208

SENA ŞEN, GÖKÇE ÖZDER

UNI 112 01

Critical Reading & Writing in Turkish II (Sec I)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

11:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3208

AKIN TEK, İSMAİL ERKAN IRMAK

UNI 112 02

Critical Reading & Writing in Turkish II (Sec II)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

13:00-15:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2109

DENİZ AKTAN KÜÇÜK, YALÇIN ARMAĞAN

UNI 112 03

Critical Reading & Writing in Turkish II (Sec III)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

15:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2109

DENİZ AKTAN KÜÇÜK, YALÇIN ARMAĞAN

UNI 117

Understanding Society and Culture

Monday
Wednesday

14:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2302

FERHAT KENTEL

UNI 123 02

Text. Analys&Effect Com. (Sec II)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

11:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3107

SALVA SUMRUOĞLU

UNI 123 03

Text. Analys&Effect Com. (Sec III)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

13:00-15:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3107

SALVA SUMRUOĞLU

UNI 123 05

Text. Analys&Effect Com. (Sec V)

Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday

09:00-11:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3108

HALE DEDE

UNI 123 06

Text. Analys&Effect Com. (Sec VI)

Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday

11:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3108

HALE DEDE

UNI 123 07

Text. Analys&Effect Com. (Sec VII)

Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday

13:00-15:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3108

AYLİN YURDACAN, EMRULLAH LEVENT ÇOBAN

UNI 124 01

Tex. Analys&Acad Writ. (Sec I)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

15:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2107

GÖKŞEN SEVDEĞER ELİBOL, LEVENT BALCIOĞLU

UNI 124 02

Tex. Analys&Acad Writ. (Sec II)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

13:00-15:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2107

GÖKŞEN SEVDEĞER ELİBOL, LEVENT BALCIOĞLU

UNI 124 03

Tex. Analys&Acad Writ. (Sec III)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

11:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3109

SEZGİN DORUK, ÖZDEN ÖNCÜL DURĞUT

UNI 124 04

Tex. Analys&Acad Writ. (Sec IV)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

09:00-11:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3109

SEZGİN DORUK, ÖZDEN ÖNCÜL DURĞUT

UNI 124 05

Tex. Analys&Acad Writ. (Sec V)

Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday

15:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3108

ALİ HALİL KOCATÜRK, RAKESH JOBANPUTRA

UNI 124 06

Tex. Analys&Acad Writ. (Sec VI)

Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday

11:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2109

ALİ HALİL KOCATÜRK, RAKESH JOBANPUTRA

UNI 201 01

Formations of Modern Turkey I

Tuesday
Thursday

09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2302

BİLAL KOTİL

UNI 201 02

Modern Türkiye'nin Oluşumu I (Türkçe)

Monday
Wednesday

09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2301

ALİ ERKEN

UNI 202 01

Formations of Modern Turkey II

Tuesday
Thursday

14:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2302

BİLAL KOTİL

UNI 202 02

Modern Türkiye'nin Oluşumu II (Türkçe)

Monday
Wednesday

14:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2301

ALİ ERKEN

UNI 204

Understanding Nature and Knowledge

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

12:00-14:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2302

İSHAK ARSLAN

UNI 221

World Civ.&Glo. Encounters Until 1300 CE

Thursday
Friday

09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2301

EBUBEKİR CEYLAN

UNI 222

World Civ.&Glo. Encounters Since 1300 CE

Thursday
Friday

14:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2301

ONUR ÖNER

UNIT 111 01

Türkçe Eleştirel Okuma ve Yazma I (Sec I)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

09:00-11:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3208

AKIN TEK, İSMAİL ERKAN IRMAK

UNIT 111 02

Türkçe Eleştirel Okuma ve Yazma I (Sec II)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

13:00-15:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3208

SENA ŞEN, GÖKÇE ÖZDER

UNIT 112 01

Türkçe Eleştirel Okuma ve Yazma II (Sec I)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

11:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3208

AKIN TEK, İSMAİL ERKAN IRMAK

UNIT 112 02

Türkçe Eleştirel Okuma ve Yazma II (Sec II)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

13:00-15:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2109

DENİZ AKTAN KÜÇÜK, YALÇIN ARMAĞAN

UNIT 201

Modern Türkiye'nin Oluşumu I

Monday
Wednesday

09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2301

ALİ ERKEN

UNIT 202

Modern Türkiye'nin Oluşumu II

Monday
Wednesday

14:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2301

ALİ ERKEN

UNIT 221

Dünya Medeniyetleri ve Küresel K. I

Thursday
Friday

09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3107

ONUR ÖNER

UNIT 222

Dünya Medeniyetleri ve Küresel K. II

Thursday
Friday

13:00-16:00
14:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3107

EBUBEKİR CEYLAN

YBS 300

Staj II

 

 

 

NAGİHAN ÇÖMEZ DOLGAN