2017 - 2018 Akademik Yılı Yaz Dönemi Ders Programı
13.06.2018
2017 - 2018 akademik yılı yaz dönemi ders programı aşağıdaki gibidir.

Son Güncelleme: 22.06.2018 - 16:00 

Course Code

Course Name

Days

Hours

Room

Facult​​y Member

ADP 103

Hukukun Temel Kavramları

Monday
Wednesday

09:00-12:00
14:00-17:00

LAB BUILD 1 #108

HASİBE SENA AKKIŞLA

ADP 105

Medeni Hukuk

Monday
Tuesday

14:00-17:00

LAB BUILD 1 #108

HASİBE SENA AKKIŞLA

ADP 110

Medeni Usul Hukuku

Tuesday
Wednesday

09:00-12:00

LAB BUILD 1 #108

HASİBE SENA AKKIŞLA

ADP 200

Yaz Stajı

 

 

 

AYKUT PURDE

ADP 204

Ceza Usul Hukuku

Thursday
Friday

09:00-12:00

LAB BUILD 1 #108

AYKUT PURDE

ADP 205

Ceza Hukuku

Thursday
Friday

14:00-17:00

LAB BUILD 1 #108

AYKUT PURDE

ADP 212

İş ve Sosyal Güvenlik Hukuku

Monday
Tuesday

11:00-14:00

LAB BUILD 1 #112

İSMAİL YUSUF YILDIRIM

ADP 214

Muhasebe

Wednesday
Thursday

11:00-14:00

LAB BUILD 1 #112

SERDAR ORHAN

ARAB 101 01

Arabic I (Section I)

Monday
Tuesday

13:00-16:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3101

ABDUL RAHMAN HARASH

ARAB 101 02​

Arabic I (Section II)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

09:00-11:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3101

MUHAMMED RAŞİD DERŞEVİ

ARAB 102

Arabic II

Tuesday
Wednesday

14:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3105

MAHMOUD NOUREDDIN CHABBAN

BIL 101

Bilgi Teknolojileri

Monday
Tuesday

14:00-16:00

LAB BUILD 1 #26

EMRE CERAN

BPP 101

Nesne Tabanlı Programlama I

Monday
Tuesday

09:00-13:00

LAB BUILD 1 #27

NACİYE MACİT SEZİKLİ

BPP 102

Nesne Tabanlı Programlama II

Wednesday
Thursday

09:00-13:00

LAB BUILD 1 #27

NACİYE MACİT SEZİKLİ

BPP 200

Yaz Stajı

 

 

 

NACİYE MACİT SEZİKLİ

BPP 206

Mikrobilgisayar Sistemleri ve Assembler

Monday
Tuesday

14:00-16:00

LAB BUILD 1 #27

MERVE POLAT

BPP 210

Mobil Programlama

Wednesday
Thursday

14:00-16:00

LAB BUILD 1 #27

NACİYE MACİT SEZİKLİ

CGP 101

Özel Eğitim I

Monday
Tuesday

10:00-13:00

LAB BUILD 1 #113

BİLGE KONAŞOĞLU

CGP 102

Özel Eğitim II

Monday
Tuesday

14:00-17:00

LAB BUILD 1 #113

BİLGE KONAŞOĞLU

CGP 200

Staj

 

 

 

BİLGE KONAŞOĞLU

CGP 212

Duyu Eğitimi

Wednesday
Thursday

10:00-12:00

LAB BUILD 1 #113

NERMİN BİLİCİ

CS 200

Summer Practice

 

 

 

TO BE ANNOUNCED

CS 300

Summer Practice

 

 

 

TO BE ANNOUNCED

ECON 201

Macroeconomics

Monday

11:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 4 #4301

TO BE ANNOUNCED

ECON 202

Microeconomics

Thursday

09:00-15:00

ACAD BUILD 4 #4301

TO BE ANNOUNCED

ECON 300

Summer Internship

 

 

 

AHMET FARUK AYSAN

ECON 400

Spring Internship

 

 

 

AHMET FARUK AYSAN

EE 200

Summer Practice

 

 

 

TO BE ANNOUNCED

EE 300

Summer Practice

 

 

 

TO BE ANNOUNCED

EE 324

Control Systems

Tuesday
Thursday

14:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2108

ERTUĞRUL ÇETİNSOY

EM 200

Staj Dersi I

 

 

 

TO BE ANNOUNCED

EM 300

Staj Dersi II

 

 

 

TO BE ANNOUNCED

ENGM 101

İngilizce I

Wednesday
Friday

14:00-17:00
09:00-12:00

LAB BUILD 1 #114

TO BE ANNOUNCED

ENGM 102

İngilizce II

Thursday
Friday

14:00-17:00

LAB BUILD 1 #114

TO BE ANNOUNCED

ENGR 101

Introduction to Programming

Monday
Wednesday

09:00-11:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3301

MERVE KELEŞ

ENGR 101 P1

Introduction to Programming Practice 1

Monday
Wednesday

12:00-14:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2108

ASSISTANT

ENGR 101 P2

Introduction to Programming Practice 2

Monday
Wednesday

14:00-16:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2109

ASSISTANT

ENGR 102

Programming Practice

Monday
Wednesday

09:00-11:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2301

AHMET FEYZİ ATEŞ

ENGR 102 P1

Programming Practice Practice 1

Monday
Wednesday

12:00-14:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2109

ASSISTANT

ENGR 102 P2

Programming Practice Practice 2

Monday
Wednesday

14:00-16:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2201

ASSISTANT

FKP 200

Staj

 

 

 

SERHAT DALGALIDERE

FRE 101 01

French I (Section I)

Wednesday
Thursday

09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3102

BERNA YILMAZ

FRE 101 02

French I (Section II)

Wednesday
Thursday

15:00-18:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3102

BERNA YILMAZ

FRE 101 03

French I (Section III)

Monday
Tuesday

09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3102

NATHALIE REINS

FRE 101 04

French I (Section IV)

Monday
Tuesday

13:00-16:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3102

NATHALIE REINS

FRE 102

French II

Wednesday
Thursday

12:00-15:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3102

BERNA YILMAZ

GER 101 01

German I (Section I)

Wednesday
Thursday

09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3103

GÜLSÜN GENCER

GER 101 02

German I (Section II)

Wednesday
Thursday

15:00-18:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3103

GÜLSÜN GENCER

GER 102

German II

Wednesday
Thursday

12:00-15:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3103

GÜLSÜN GENCER

GIR 200

Staj I

 

 

 

ERKAN ERDEMİR

GIR 300

Staj II

 

 

 

ERKAN ERDEMİR

GTP 200

Staj

 

 

 

ERDEM GÖKTEPE

HIST 301

 Statistics for Social Sciences

Thursday
Friday

09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2203

TO BE ANNOUNCED

HIST 302

 Research Methods

Thursday
Friday

14:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2204

TO BE ANNOUNCED

HUK 303

Eşya Hukuku I

Thursday
Friday

13:00-17:00
09:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2302

GÜLŞAH SİNEM AYDIN

HUK 307

Borçlar Hukuku Özel Hükümler

Wednesday
Thursday

09:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2302

NİHAL URAL ÇINAR

IE 200

Summer Practice

 

 

 

TO BE ANNOUNCED

IE 300

Summer Practice

 

 

 

TO BE ANNOUNCED

ISP 200

Staj

 

 

 

İSMAİL YUSUF YILDIRIM

ISS 411

Dinler Tarihi: Büyük Dini Gelenekler

 

 

 

KASIM KOPUZ

ISS 412

Dinler T. : Hristiyanlık ve Çagdaş D. H.

 

 

 

KASIM KOPUZ

ISS 483

History of Religion: Major Faith

 

 

 

KASIM KOPUZ

ISS 484

History of Religion: Christianity

 

 

 

KASIM KOPUZ

ITM 200

Summer Internship

 

 

 

NAGİHAN ÇÖMEZ DOLGAN

ITM 300

Summer Internship

 

 

 

NAGİHAN ÇÖMEZ DOLGAN

ITM 420

Special Topics in Inter.Market.

Tuesday

16:00-22:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2302

TO BE ANNOUNCED

ITP 200

Staj

 

 

 

BAŞAK ZENGİN

MAT 103

Matematik 1 - Fonksiyonlar ve Türev

Thursday

11:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3109

TO BE ANNOUNCED

MATH 100

Mathematics for Business

Friday

10:00-13:00
14:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 4 #4301

TO BE ANNOUNCED

MATH 103

Calculus I - Differential

Tuesday
Wednesday

11:00-14:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3301

TO BE ANNOUNCED

MATH 103 P

Calculus I - Differential Practice

Tuesday
Thursday

16:00-18:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3301

ASSISTANT

MATH 104

Calculus II - Integral

Thursday
Friday

09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2301

TO BE ANNOUNCED

MATH 104 P

Calculus II - Integral Practice

Tuesday
Thursday

14:00-16:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2301

ASSISTANT

MBA 577

Selected Topics in Business Research

Friday

16:00-22:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3302

HAKAN DANIŞ

MBA 595

Special Topics In Marketing Management

Tuesday

16:00-22:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2302

TO BE ANNOUNCED

MBA 596

Special Topics in Management

Friday

09:00-13:00
14:00-16:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3302

AHMET FARUK AYSAN

MDB 101

Programlamaya Giriş

Tuesday
Friday
Friday

11:00-15:00
11:00-13:00
15:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3107

MUHAMMED EMRE SEVÜK

MGT 200

Summer Internship I

 

 

 

NAGİHAN ÇÖMEZ DOLGAN

MGT 300

Summer Internship II

 

 

 

NAGİHAN ÇÖMEZ DOLGAN

MGT 418

Special Topics in Management

Friday

09:00-13:00
14:00-16:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3302

AHMET FARUK AYSAN

MGT 452

Business Research

Friday

16:00-22:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3302

HAKAN DANIŞ

OTM 101

Ottoman Turkish I

Monday
Thursday

11:00-14:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3104

HÜSNİYE KOÇ

OTM 102

Ottoman Turkish II

Monday
Thursday

15:00-18:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3104

DURSUN ÖZYÜREK

PERS 101

Persian I

Monday
Wednesday

09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3105

MUHAMMED ABDULMECİD

PHYS 103

Physics I - Mechanics and Dynamics

Thursday
Friday

09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3301

ZEMİNE ZENGİNERLER

PHYS 103 P

Physics I - Mechanics and Dynamics Prac.

Tuesday
Thursday

14:00-16:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3301

ASSISTANT

PHYS 104

Physics II-Electromagnetics & Modern phy

Wednesday
Friday

11:00-14:00
14:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2301

ZEMİNE ZENGİNERLER

PHYS 104 P

Physics II-Electromagnetics & Modern phy Prac.

Tuesday
Thursday

16:00-18:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2301

ASSISTANT

POLS 201

Political Science. 

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

09:00-11:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2205

KADİR TEMİZ

POLS 495

Internship in Political Science and International Relations

 

 

 

VUGAR İMANBEYLİ

PSI 102

Psikolojiye Giriş

Thursday
Friday

14:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3108

ZEYNEP KÜÇÜK

PSY 495

Internship in Psychology

 

 

 

FATIMA TUBA YAYLACI

SOC 203

Statistics

Thursday
Friday

09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2203

TO BE ANNOUNCED

SOC 225

Research Methods

Thursday
Friday

14:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2204

TO BE ANNOUNCED

SOC 331

Social Theory I : Classics

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

15:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3107

NURULLAH ARDIÇ

SOC 344

Urban Studies: Contemp. Approaches

Tuesday
Wednesday

09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3108

TO BE ANNOUNCED

SOP 200

Staj

 

 

 

RUŞEN AYATA

UNI 102

Critical Thinking

Monday
Friday

09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 4 #4302

TUĞBA SEVİNÇ

UNI 111 01

Critical Reading & Writing in Turkish I (Sec I)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

09:00-11:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3201

İSMAİL ERKAN IRMAK

UNI 111 02

Critical Reading & Writing in Turkish I (Sec II)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

13:00-15:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3201

DENİZ AKTAN KÜÇÜK

UNI 111 03

Critical Reading & Writing in Turkish I (Sec III)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

11:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3201

YALÇIN ARMAĞAN

UNI 112 01

Critical Reading & Writing in Turkish II (Sec I)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

11:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3202

SENA ŞEN

UNI 112 02

Critical Reading & Writing in Turkish II (Sec II)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

15:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3202

AKIN TEK

UNI 112 03

Critical Reading & Writing in Turkish II (Sec III)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

13:00-15:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3202

İLHAN SÜZGÜN

UNI 117

Understanding Society and Culture

Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday

13:00-15:00

ACAD BUILD 4 #4302

FERHAT KENTEL

UNI 123 01

Textual Analysis and Effective Com. (Sec I)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

09:00-11:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3203

LYNSEY JILL HAUGHT,
SALVA SUMRUOĞLU

UNI 123 02

Textual Analysis and Effective Com. (Sec II)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

11:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3203

YONCA BURSALI AHMED,
DENİZ EZGİ AVCI VILE

UNI 123 03

Textual Analysis and Effective Com. (Sec III)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

13:00-15:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3203

EMRULLAH LEVENT ÇOBAN

UNI 123 04

Textual Analysis and Effective Com. (Sec IV)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

15:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3203

YONCA BURSALI AHMED,
SALVA SUMRUOĞLU

UNI 123 05

Textual Analysis and Effective Com. (Sec V)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

09:00-11:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3204

EMRULLAH LEVENT ÇOBAN

UNI 124 01

Textual Analysis & Academic Writing (Sec I)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

09:00-11:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3205

ALİ HALİL KOCATÜRK,
ÖZDEN ÖNCÜL DURĞUT

UNI 124 02

Textual Analysis & Academic Writing (Sec II)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

11:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3205

RAKESH JOBANPUTRA,
HALE DEDE

UNI 124 03

Textual Analysis & Academic Writing (Sec III)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

13:00-15:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3205

GÖKŞEN SEVDEĞER ELİBOL

UNI 124 04

Textual Analysis & Academic Writing (Sec IV)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

15:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3205

RAKESH JOBANPUTRA,
HALE DEDE

UNI 124 05

Textual Analysis & Academic Writing (Sec V)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

09:00-11:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2107

GÖKŞEN SEVDEĞER ELİBOL

UNI 124 06

Textual Analysis & Academic Writing (Sec VI)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

11:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2107

ALİ HALİL KOCATÜRK,
ÖZDEN ÖNCÜL DURĞUT

UNI 201 01

Formations of Modern Turkey I (Sec I)

Monday
Tuesday

09:00-12:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2302

ALİ ERKEN

UNI 201 02

Modern Türkiye'nin Oluşumu I (Sec II)

Monday
Tuesday

13:00-16:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2302

ALİ ERKEN

UNI 202

Formations of Modern Turkey II

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

13:00-15:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3302

KADİR TEMİZ

UNI 213

Understanding Ethics

Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday

11:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 4 #4302

SİNAN ORUÇ

UNI 222

World Civ.&Glo. Encounters Since 1300 CE

Monday
Wednesday

15:00-18:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3302

EBUBEKİR CEYLAN

UNIM 101

Türkçe Eleştirel Okuma ve Yazma I

Monday
Tuesday

09:00-11:00

LAB BUILD 1 #114

AZRA SANCAK

UNIM 102

Türkçe Eleştirel Okuma ve Yazma II

Monday
Tuesday

12:00-14:00

LAB BUILD 1 #114

AZRA SANCAK

UNIM 103

Modern Türkiye'nin Oluşumu I

Wednesday
Thursday

09:00-11:00

LAB BUILD 1 #114

MEHMET ERKEN

UNIM 104

Modern Türkiye'nin Oluşumu II

Wednesday
Thursday

12:00-14:00

LAB BUILD 1 #114

MEHMET ERKEN

UNIT 102

Eleştirel Düşünme

Tuesday
Thursday

10:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3302

EYÜP SÜZGÜN

UNIT 111 01

Türkçe Eleştirel Okuma ve Yazma I (Sec I)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

09:00-11:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3201

İSMAİL ERKAN IRMAK

UNIT 111 02

Türkçe Eleştirel Okuma ve Yazma I (Sec II)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

13:00-15:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3201

DENİZ AKTAN KÜÇÜK

UNIT 112 01

Türkçe Eleştirel Okuma ve Yazma II (Sec I)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

11:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3202

SENA ŞEN

UNIT 112 02

Türkçe Eleştirel Okuma ve Yazma II ​(Sec II)

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

15:00-17:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3202

AKIN TEK

UNIT 201

Modern Türkiye'nin Oluşumu I (Sec II)

Monday
Tuesday

13:00-16:00

ACAD BUILD 2 #2302

ALİ ERKEN

UNIT 222

Dünya Medeniyetleri ve Küresel K. II

Monday
Wednesday

10:00-13:00

ACAD BUILD 3 #3302

EBUBEKİR CEYLAN

YBS 200

Staj I

 

 

 

ENES ERYARSOY

YBS 300

Staj II

 

 

 

ENES ERYARSOY


​​​